Home » South Hunsley School » Meet The Team

Meet The Team

SLT

http://Headteacher Headteacher Mr R Williman
http://Deputy%20Headteacher Deputy Headteacher Mrs M Trainor
http://Deputy%20Headteacher Deputy Headteacher Mr B Gray
http://Assistant%20Headteacher%20&%20Designated%20Safeguarding%20Lead Assistant Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead Mr T Sergeant
http://Assistant%20Headteacher Assistant Headteacher Miss W Bower
http://Director%20of%20Year%2012 Director of Year 12 Mr N Hobbs
http://Director%20of%20Year%2013 Director of Year 13 Mr P Jacobs
http://Director%20of%20English Director of English Mr C Price
http://Director%20of%20Maths Director of Maths Mr C O'Hara
http://Director%20of%20Science Director of Science Mrs H Savory
http://SENco SENco Miss J Sweeney

Subject Leaders

http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20Music Subject Leader of Music Mr S Firth
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20Technology Subject Leader of Technology Mr O Irwin-Smith
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20Social%20Sciences Subject Leader of Social Sciences Mrs J Smith
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20RS Subject Leader of RS Miss K Mooney
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20PE Subject Leader of PE Mrs S Newcombe
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20Maths Subject Leader of Maths Miss H Reed
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20MFL Subject Leader of MFL Mrs C Savage
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20ICT Subject Leader of ICT Mrs N Whiting
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20Geography Subject Leader of Geography Mrs M Allison
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20History%20and%20Politics Subject Leader of History and Politics Miss C Phillips
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20English Subject Leader of English Mr R Buckle
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20Performing%20Arts Subject Leader of Performing Arts Miss S Johnson
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20Chemistry Subject Leader of Chemistry Mr C Holness
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20Business%20Studies Subject Leader of Business Studies Mr A Stannard
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20Biology Subject Leader of Biology Mrs A Woodhouse
http://Subject%20Leader%20of%20Art%20and%20Photography Subject Leader of Art and Photography Miss E Simpson

SEN Team

http://Director%20of%20Support%20for%20Learning Director of Support for Learning Mrs J Donkersloot
http://SENco SENco Miss J Sweeney

Head of Houses

http://Head%20of%20Hercules%20herculesoffice@southhunsley.org.uk Head of Hercules herculesoffice@southhunsley.org.uk Mrs K Davies
http://Head%20of%20Pegasus%20House%20pegasusoffice@southhunsley.org.uk Head of Pegasus House pegasusoffice@southhunsley.org.uk Mrs J Loughton
http://Head%20of%20Vela%20House%20velaoffice@southhunsley.org.uk Head of Vela House velaoffice@southhunsley.org.uk Miss S Drewery
http://Head%20of%20Indus%20House%20indusoffice@southhunsley.org.uk Head of Indus House indusoffice@southhunsley.org.uk Mrs C Henderson
http://Head%20of%20Orion%20House%20orionoffice@southhunsley.org.uk Head of Orion House orionoffice@southhunsley.org.uk Mrs J Guy
http://Head%20of%20Draco%20House%20dracooffice@southhunsley.org.uk Head of Draco House dracooffice@southhunsley.org.uk Miss A Brady